Letter for Parents

Affiliation No:- 2130741 | Affiliated upto 31.03.2026 | School Code:- 60334 | Affiliated till Senior Secondary

Admission Open 2024-25
Registration for Admission

Placements

Session: 2022-23

SCIENCE STUDENTS PLACEMENT
Name Class Section Stream Course Indian Universities/Colleges
Malay Kedia XII Science B.Tech IIT Mumbai
Aayush Anand XII A Science B.Tech IIT Kanpur
Shivankur Gupta XII A Science B.Tech IIT Delhi
Eshita Zjigyasu XII A Science B.Tech+M.Tech(dual degree) IIT Delhi
Amaan Parashar XII A Science B.Tech IIT Jammu
Vishank Singh XII A Science B.Tech Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
Raman Sah XII A Science B.Tech Indian Institute of Information Technology
PRATHAM GUPTA XII A Science B.Tech Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
Aakash Gurumurthi XII A Science B Tech Vellore Institute of technology
Sankalp Sharma XII A Science B.Tech Vellore Institute of technology
Siddhant Lal XII C Science B.Tech Vellore Institute of Technology
Nandini Chahar XII F Science B.Tech Vellore Institute of Technology
Udit Agarwal XII C Science B.E Birla Institute of Technology and Sciences Pilani (BITS Pilani)
Utkarsh Joshi XII A Science B.Tech BITS Pilani
Tanishka Garg XII E Science B.Tech Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU)
Rachit Sharma XII C Science B.Tech Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU)
Shriya Agarwal XII C Science B.Tech Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU)
RAGHAV XII C Science B.Tech Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU)
Srasti jain XII A Science B.Tech Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU)
Aradhay Singh XII B Science B.Tech Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU)
Kartik Mehrotra XII A Science B.Tech NIT Kurukshetra
Niharika Singh XII A Science B.Tech National institute of technology NIT
Nikhila Singh XII B Science B.Arch DIT University
Shubh chaudhary XII D Science BCA Manipal University jaipur
Toshani Gupta XII C Science B.Tech Manipal University Jaipur
Ashika Mittal XII A Science B.Tech Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal
Aryan Sharma XII D Science B.Tech Manipal University
Aditi Jain XII C Science B.Tech: CCE Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Arnav Pandey XII B Science B.Tech Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Kunal Kapoor XII B Science B.Tech Manipal Institute of Technology
Riddhima Roy XII E Science B.Tech Information Technology Manipal Institute of Technology
Aditya Bhandari XII B Science B.Tech SRM KTR, chennai
Kartikey Kaushik XII B Science B.Tech Srm University Chennai
Prithu Verma XII C Science B.Tech SRMIST
Mahima sharma XII E Science B.Pharma SRM UNIVERSITY
Anchal Singh Bhadauriya XII E Science B.Tech Jaypee Institute of Information and Technology
Sarthak sharma XII B Science B.Tech Jaypee institute of information technology
Ritambhara Aggarwal XII C Science B.Tech Jaypee institute of information technology
Amogh Tyagi XII C Science B.Tech Jaypee institute of information technology
Ankur Majumdar XII C Science B.Tech Jaypee institute of information technology
Rachit Sharma XII C Science B.Tech Jaypee University of Information Technology (Solan)
Aditya Kapoor XII F Science B.Tech Shiv Nadar university
Suyash Pandey XII A Science B.Tech Shiv Nadar University
Abhiram Viswanathan XII C Science B.Tech Shiv Nadar University
Dhruv Shah XII D Science B.Tech CSE. Core University of petroleum and energy studies (UPES)
Ashwin kumar sinha XII G Commerce B.des University of Petroleum and energy studies (UPES)
Aditya Bisht XII B Science B.Tech University of Petroleum and energy studies
Ananya Pupreja XII B Science B.Tech Amity University
Nandita Sreekumar XII F Science B.Arch Amity University Gurugram
YAGNESH SRINIVASAN XII F Science B.Sc Clinical Psychology Amity University, Noida
Tejas Kaushik XII F Science B.Tech (CSE) Bennett University
Akshat Kakkar XII E Science B.Tech: Biotech Bennet University
Namanpreet XII E Science B.Tech Bennett university
Shubhi chauhan XII E Science B.Tech biotechnology Bennett university
Aakriti verma XII E Science B.Tech:Biotech Bennett university
Mehul bhatnagar XII D Science B.Tech:EEC Bennet university
Vedank Singh Kirola XII D Science B.Tech Bennett University
Aarsh Agarwal XII B Science B.Tech Bennett University
Aryanshh Srivastava XII B Science B.Tech: CSE Bennett University
utkarsh choudhary XII B Science B.Tech Bennett university
Dev Ojha XII C Science B.Tech Bennett university
Nandita Sreekumar XII F Science B.Arch Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, IP
Sanchit Mittal XII F Science Medical BDS IP dental college
Lavisha Kakkar XII E Science B.Sc.Fornesic Science Chandigarh University
Navya Mathur XII C Science B.Tech Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Pune
Vaibhav Kulshrestha XII E Science B.Arch. Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology
Kavyanshi Jain XII E Science B.Tech Noida Institute of Engineering and Technology NIET
Anshika Yadav XII E Science B.Tech in Biotechnology SHARDA UNIVERSITY GREATER NOIDA
Rahul Bansal XII C Science B.Tech RKGIT Ghaziabad
Navya Jain XII A Science B.Tech Lakshmi Niwas Mittal Institute of Information Technology (LNMIIT), Jaipur
Akkshita Isa XII C Science B.Tech KIIT, bhuvneshwar
Sharanya Singh XII A Science B.TECH KALINGA INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY ( KIIT )
Kartik XII A Science B.Tech PEC Chandigarh
Aaryan Gupta XII D Science B.Tech Dr.BR Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
Shubhayu sarkar XII D Science B.Tech IIEST SHIBPUR
Nishtha Gupta XII D Science B.Tech Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology, Patiala
SCIENCE STUDENTS WITH NON TECHNICAL COURSE
Name Class Section Stream Course Indian Universities/Colleges
Mimansha Sharma XII E Science B.Design National Institute of Fashion Technology
Mishthi XII C Science B des Guru govind singh indraprastha university
Suryansh Sinha XII F Science B. Des Karnvati University
Saloni Thakur XII C Science BA business economics honours Delhi University
Kashika Gupta XII C Science BA economics honours Delhi University
VIDUSHI TRIPATHI XII C Science BA (Hons.) Economics UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
Lavanya Iyer XII F Science B.A (Hons) Psychology IILM University, Greater Noida
Dhanvi Sharma XII F Science B.Sc (hons) Psychology Central university of Haryana
COMMERCE & HUMANITIES
Name Stream Course University College
Palak Solanki Commerce BMS Delhi University Aryabhatta college
Aryan Negi Commerce BA (Economics honours) Delhi University Shri Ram College of Commerce
Yash Jindal Commerce Bcom Honors Delhi University Atma Ram Sanatan Dharm College
Agam Bajaj Commerce BA (Economic Hons.) Delhi University Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Nistha Thakur Commerce BBA OBPM Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Delhii Skill and Entrepreneurship University
Bhumi Sharma Commerce English honours Delhi University Ramanujan
Vansh Arora Commerce Bcom (Hons.) Delhi University Keshav Mahavidyalya
Rishika Patwarika Commerce Bcom hon Delhi University Gargi college
Manvi Gupta Commerce B.Com Hons Delhi university Atma ram sanatan dharma
Rohan singhal Commerce B.Com Delhi University .
Monika Kushwaha Commerce B.com honours Delhi University Bhim Rao ambedkar college
Amal Tandon Commerce B.Com hons Delhi University Ramjas
Shivangi Agarwal Commerce BBA(FIA) Delhi University Shaheed rajguru college of applied sciences for women
Medhavi suri Commerce BA german(hons) Delhi university Faculty of arts( department of germanic and romance studies)
Aashi Tandon Commerce B.Com Hons Delhi University Motilal Nehru College
Diya Pandita Commerce B.Com (Hons) Delhi University Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC)
Priyanshi Gupta Commerce BA hons (English) Delhi University Dyal singh college
Priya Gupta Commerce B.Com Delhi University Dyal Singh college (eve)
Jahnavi Gahlaut Commerce B.Com Delhi University Vivekananda college
TANUSHREE BANERJEE Humanities BA political science Delhi University
Areena salim Humanities BA hons in psychology Delhi University Indraprastha college
Anushka Bana Humanities BA hons political science Delhi University Kirorimal
Hridayesh Pratap Singh Humanities BA hons Delhi university Kirorimal
Tanishka Bahl Humanities BA (Hons) Psychology Delhi University Lady Shri Ram College (Women) LSR
Hridayesh Pratap Singh Humanities BA hons political science Delhi university Kirorimal college
Tanya Jain Humanities BA Delhi University Keshav Mahavidyalaya
Unnati Gupta Humanities BA HONS POL SC Delhi university Kalindi college
Arnav Gupta Humanities B.M.S (BACHELORS OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES) Mumbai University Jai Hind College (Autonomous)
Cheshta Prasoon Humanities BA Mumbai university Sophia college for women (autonomus)
Pihu Agarwal Humanities BA psychology Mumbai University Sophia college for women
Cheshta Prasoon Humanities BA Mumbai University Sophia College for women
Atharv pandey Humanities BMM (mass media) Mumbai university Jai hind college
Mansi Gautam Humanities BA Mumbai university Kishichand chellaram college
Pihu Agarwal Humanities BA Psychology Mumbai University Sophia College for Women
Tishya jain Commerce BBA Narsee Monjee School of commerce
Ashwineeta Pattnaik Commerce BBA Symbiosis SCMS, Noida
Aamod Pande Commerce BBA.Llb Symbiosis International University Symbiosis law school
Ameeshi Jain Commerce BBA LLB Symbiosis International University Symbiosis Law School Pune
Priyanshi Chaudhary Humanities BBA Symbiosis Symbiosis Center for Management Studies , Noida
Maansi Sinha Humanities BA LLB Symbiosis International University Symbiosis Law School, Hyderabad
Sarthak Malik Commerce BBA(hons) OP Jindal Global University JGBS
Radhika Bhardwaj Humanities BA (Hons) International Relations and Economics Ashoka University Ashoka University
Kritika Gogia Commerce BBA Ipu Maharaja Surajmal
Kartikey Sharma Commerce BBA LLB Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University Delhi Metropolitan Education (DME)
Dhaani Srivastava Humanities B.Des Guru Gobind Singh Indrapasth University, east Delhi campus University’s school of design and innovation
Kaushiki Dhayni Humanities BAJMC IPU Vivekananda
Chandrima Shukla Commerce BBA IPU Affiliation Delhi Metropolitan Education (GGSIPU)
Urshita Khanna Commerce Bba Llb (h) Amity University Noida Amity Law School
Saloni Ranjan Humanities BA in journalism and mass communication Amity University Amity University
Urshita Khanna Commerce Bba llb Amity university Noida Amity Noida
Shreya Nigam Humanities BA applied psychology hons Amity University Noida Amity University Noida
Aastha Pokhriyal Humanities B.A. Sociology (hons) Amity University Noida Amity University
Diya Bansal Commerce BBA Jaypee institute of information technology Jaypee institute of information technology
Adya Choudhry Commerce BBA Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, Noida Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, Noida
Gauri Singhal Humanities BBA Jaypee Institute of Information technology Jaypee Institute of Information technology
Palloma Bhat Humanities B.Sc( Hotel and Hospitality Administration) Institute of Hotel Management IHM Mumbai
Vipul Vashishtha Humanities BA.LLB Chaudhary Charan Singh University Institute of management and studies(IMS), Noida
Ayushmaan Singh Commerce B.Des GD Goenka University Unitedworld Institute of Design (UID)
Pranjan Srivastav Humanities BPA NIU AAFT
Gunakesh Sharma Commerce BBA.LLB PES UNIVERSITY PES UNIVERSITY
Ashwin kumar sinha Commerce B.des University of Petroleum and energy studies Upes design
Aliza Qureshi Commerce B.Des Subharti University JD institute of fashion technology
Shreya Thakur Humanities B. Design in Fashion Technology Netaji Subhas University of TechnologyNSUT NSUT Department of Design
Ananya Rawat Humanities BA psychology Savitribai Phule Pune University Fergusson College
Vaishnavi choudhary Humanities BA llb Srm University Srm University sonipat
Chandrima Shukla Commerce BBA IP Delhi Metropolitan Education (GGSIPU)
Bhavya Kumari Commerce B.Design N-A NIFT srinagar
International Universities
Name Class Section Stream Course International University
Shreevalli Khaneja XII F Science B. Com (international business) University of Saskatchewan Canada
Rakshit Singh XII A Science BSc Computing science University of Alberta Canada
ANIRUDDHA GHOSH XII I Commerce Diploma in Photography Humber College Canada